?

Log in

Previous Entry

INTRO+ [I am...]







♔Jackie's Name

+ Sang-Eun
+ Jacqueline
+ Jackie
+ Ruka



♪ Jackie's Age

+ Forever 21.
+ Above 20
- Under 50



♫ Jackie's pictures?

+ ACParadise



✯Jackie's Occupation

+ Legal Assistant
at a Private Law Firm
+ Translator
for Yen Press comic books




♥ Jackie's Status

+ Taken~♥




♥ Jackie likes

+ Food
(especially Asian)
+ Rereading David Eddings books
+ Tea
(Matcha, rose, peach)
+ Sushi
(Yellowtail & smoked salmon)
+ BEEF!
(Medium rare :3)
+ Clothes, jewelries & make-up
+ Long baths
with all sorts of bath bubbles+salts+soaps while listening to Chrono Cross OST.
+ Furry pets.
+ Adorable & Delicious Uke
+ When you can look back at the moment that you hated, cried, or was embarrassed and smile upon reflection




► Jackie dislikes

- Liars.
- Narrow minded and closed minded.
- Ignorance.
- Boastful without backing it up.




♔ Jackie wishes to

+ Publish her stories




✓ Jackie's thoughts on: friending

+ You are welcome to add me or poke me any time
+ Please don't expect to be friended back just because you friended me.
+ 99.999% of my lj is public,
there's really no need for me to add you unless I know you pff...



✓ Jackie's thoughts on: De-friending

+ Please feel free to defriend me any time if you think we've drifted apart
+ If I de-friend you, most likely it's because we haven't talked in a long time and I believe we have drifted apart.
Rarely do I de-friend because I don't like them. I think it only happened to two people. So don't jump to conclusions.
+ Perhaps one day we'll meet again.
I don't sever connections just because of de-friending.
+ Life is a long road.
Things can always change. We might cross path again :3



✓ Jackie's Livjournal contains:

+ FANGIRLING!
+ FANDOM (anime/manga/video games/ seiyuu etc)
+ Cosplay!
+ Adventures!
(Pictures of trips, good food, cute clothes) Things I want to share with my friends so they can join the adventures too!
+ Random news I find interesting ♥



✯ Random Things about Jackie:

+ Jackie is Lactos Intolerant

+ Jackie is not good at judging
or criticizing her friends
+ Jackie is insecure

+ Jackie is an honest pervert

+ Jackie is a bit scatterbrained
and forgetful
+ Jackie is a poor planner
because she's more spontaneous
+ Jackie is sentimental and a romanticist.
She romanticizes certain situations which most people find annoying (Such as waiting for someone, who's running late, in the rain for several hours)
+ Because Jackie wants to be a writer,
she tends to believe that she needs to feel all the human emotions and learn how to release and control them
+ Jackie is an Idealist
rather than a Realist (I admit I clash with realists often. Please just try to be understanding)
+ Jackie is human
and has a lot of faults that can't be seen just by reading lj or talking to her online. It'd be nice if you do see Jackie's faults, that you can accept Jackie without being overly critical. Jackie already knows she's imperfect
+ Jackie is ENFP





♥ And lastly but not least:

++ I love you ♥








♥ I've also never done this but go ahead and send me testimonials and I'll make a post :3 Thank you ♥

Comments

( 70 comments — Leave a comment )
herongale
Feb. 17th, 2011 11:09 pm (UTC)
David Eddings. Aww, that's so adorable I love re-reading his books too.
rukawagf
Feb. 17th, 2011 11:22 pm (UTC)
Hello! I don't think we've spoken to each other? If we have and I've forgotten, i totally apologize~

and yeah so sad he passed away ;_; //reads his books religiously~
(no subject) - herongale - Feb. 17th, 2011 11:38 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - herongale - Feb. 17th, 2011 11:43 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - rukawagf - Feb. 17th, 2011 11:58 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
rukawagf
Feb. 17th, 2011 11:32 pm (UTC)
GASP! YOU MAKE ME BLUSH! ♥


Add to the "Kind of people Jackie doesn't like" = PASSIVE AGGRESSIVE PEOPLE cough.

-- Pffffffffffffffffffff... so true.


Nice way to dodge your age >_>

Sticks and stones....


'Jackie's Livejournal contains': many videos shown to her by KikoAyumi cough cough.

That'll be posted in my next segment of intro post. I think. pfff


... now I gotta do it too, huh? >___>

--well up to yooooou~ I won't force it on ya Shizu-chan~
mitsu_san
Feb. 17th, 2011 11:33 pm (UTC)
♪ Jackie's Age
+ Forever 21.

<- Yay, i always thought you're about my age 8D. Oi twins forever!!

Jackie likes:
Adorable & Delicious Uke

<- Pfffffffffffffffasdfadsga~!!

Omg we love clothes, indeed <3

+ Jackie is Lactos Intolerant

<- ;___________;

+ Jackie is sentimental and a romanticist.

<- Totally love this side :3 ♥

And did I tell you I love your Korean name D:?
And you're even more MOE for bein Korean? asdfadsg D//:

..asdfads..Jackie is a flirtatious perverted husband, but still I love her, asdfadshuuu~!

I love you :3
We love you ♥


rukawagf
Feb. 18th, 2011 12:01 am (UTC)
Twincest is Wincest? Delicious~ ♥

Loooooove adorable and delicious uke! //licks!

and cloooothes omg you and i can look at clothes forever!!!!!!!

being lactos intolerant sucks OTL

hahaha my korean name... oh dear.

I wish i can cuddle you! Right NOW >:
(no subject) - mitsu_san - Feb. 18th, 2011 05:59 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
rukawagf
Feb. 18th, 2011 12:02 am (UTC)
i loooove piiiink~~~ if people haven't noticed pfff



oh yeah i think people know by know i'm a perv. totally admits it.

do it do it do it! ♥
apology
Feb. 18th, 2011 12:33 am (UTC)
You are adorable.
rukawagf
Feb. 18th, 2011 12:40 am (UTC)
You are much more adorable! ♥
(no subject) - apology - Feb. 18th, 2011 12:44 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dedpoo - Feb. 18th, 2011 01:01 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - rukawagf - Feb. 18th, 2011 07:44 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - rukawagf - Feb. 18th, 2011 01:56 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - apology - Feb. 18th, 2011 01:59 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - rukawagf - Feb. 18th, 2011 02:01 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - apology - Feb. 18th, 2011 02:02 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - rukawagf - Feb. 18th, 2011 02:06 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - apology - Feb. 18th, 2011 02:08 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - rukawagf - Feb. 18th, 2011 02:09 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - apology - Feb. 18th, 2011 02:10 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - rukawagf - Feb. 18th, 2011 06:11 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
rukawagf
Feb. 18th, 2011 01:57 am (UTC)
Awwwyeah. Learning from your mommy :3
lelola
Feb. 18th, 2011 12:53 am (UTC)
*loves you too* ♥

Jackie is Lactos Intolerant
Me too! I feel your pain!
rukawagf
Feb. 18th, 2011 01:58 am (UTC)
Lelola<3333

Miss yoooou~

And yeah paaaain sob
oriharaxizaya
Feb. 18th, 2011 01:14 am (UTC)
YAY FOR BEING FOREVER 21!! AND FANGIRLING.

"Jackie is an honest pervert" is my favorite part. LOL

you're korean, right? shoot me if i got it wrong>
i worked with a whole bunch of korean girls at my last job and they all had two names (one english/one korean) except for the oldest one. and her name is sang. :3
i think it's so cute.

this is cuuute. can i steal?
:D
rukawagf
Feb. 18th, 2011 01:59 am (UTC)
Yes im korean :3

And Ooooo more sang ahahahhaa

Oh and of course you can take it<3
(no subject) - oriharaxizaya - Feb. 18th, 2011 03:32 am (UTC) - Expand
kamuishirou1999
Feb. 18th, 2011 01:16 am (UTC)
+ Jackie is Lactos Intolerant

I'm still amused to this day the time we went to Ray's the Steak and you got something you knew that would make you feel sick but still got it anyway. LOL On top of that, you knew we were going to go there and what you were going to get and still didn't take the medicine beforehand. XDD
rukawagf
Feb. 18th, 2011 02:02 am (UTC)
Read below. Jackie is forgetful. Then read above Jackie loves food. It is an equation 8D
madeupmelodies
Feb. 18th, 2011 01:17 am (UTC)
this was interesting~ cuz I'm a creeper that likes to read about people!

I kind of want to do it, too. xD
rukawagf
Feb. 18th, 2011 02:03 am (UTC)
I love reading about ppl too! Go ahead and do it :3
lostdonut
Feb. 18th, 2011 01:46 am (UTC)
OMFG!
I love Adorable & Delicious Uke too! No way!
We should totally have a talk about them over some tea ^__~
rukawagf
Feb. 18th, 2011 02:04 am (UTC)
Sounds delicious! Yes we must. :3
(no subject) - lostdonut - Feb. 18th, 2011 02:12 am (UTC) - Expand
elidure
Feb. 18th, 2011 03:46 am (UTC)
Jaaaackie. I haven't talked to you in forever. Just dropping by to say hi, hope you are well &hearts

I am sorry if you've forgotten who this is, and I have just sufficiently creeped you out ;;;
rukawagf
Feb. 18th, 2011 06:10 pm (UTC)
Toni~~~~~~~~~


I still love you ;_; and i miss you and dammit get a cell phone or get something so I can CHAT WITH YOU sob... (like gchat)

festivewind
Feb. 18th, 2011 06:10 am (UTC)
Forever 21 <3
rukawagf
Feb. 18th, 2011 06:10 pm (UTC)
That's right! XD
(Deleted comment)
rukawagf
Feb. 18th, 2011 06:10 pm (UTC)
actually. I'd rather have your job >.>;;;
fire_the_wing
Mar. 2nd, 2011 03:39 am (UTC)
I look at this and I notice:

1) You like yellowtail sushi, too :DDD (Luffs so much ^^)

2) I am an INFJ ('cause our religion teacher made us take the test and said it might be important to getting to know people... so yeah)

3) You are awesome ^^ (as I have said before) I think we shall get along well. Will resist any cheesy lines XD
rukawagf
Mar. 2nd, 2011 03:44 am (UTC)
1) I LOVE YELLOWTAIL SUSHI SKJFLSKDFlskfjslkfslk

2) OMG INFJ <3333333333 and i like knowing jung personality types. it's fun :3

3) o////////o eeep! i hope we get along too :3
tohellwithromeo
Mar. 3rd, 2011 02:39 am (UTC)
I feeeeel like I should post a comment saying hi, officially. omg also I think I'm ENFP too :D

♥ Jackie's Status
+ Taken~♥


......damn
rukawagf
Mar. 4th, 2011 10:01 pm (UTC)
eh eh? you think?? did you ever take the test?


♥ Jackie's Status
+ Taken~♥
......damn


.... LOL~ what's this? are you interested? >:3
(no subject) - tohellwithromeo - Mar. 5th, 2011 12:57 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - rukawagf - Mar. 5th, 2011 04:36 am (UTC) - Expand
limpideyes
Apr. 14th, 2011 05:42 pm (UTC)
(Too lazy to sign out and use my normal account, lalala...)

Coooool now I know more stuff about you! Warning ahead of time: I'm a realist! OH NOES. Anyway, reading this just makes me remember how nifty the meme is and how there are all sorts of different kinds of people on there! Well, except for the fact that the meme population is probably predominantly female XD

My initial suspicions are extra-confirmed! You are an awesome person :DDD
rukawagf
May. 21st, 2011 01:31 pm (UTC)
>>I'm a realist!
--oh i'm sure it'd be fine :3

>>My initial suspicions are extra-confirmed! You are an awesome person :DDD
-- EEeeeeeeeeeeeeh I didn't do anything yeeet
(no subject) - limpideyes - May. 21st, 2011 07:36 pm (UTC) - Expand
gumii
May. 19th, 2011 12:56 am (UTC)
XDD i liked how u described ur age...and when i first met u, i wouldve thought u were 21. us asians with our power to look young for awhile. XD
rukawagf
May. 21st, 2011 01:30 pm (UTC)
hahahaha.... >.<;;;;
chibi_kiki
May. 20th, 2011 01:44 am (UTC)
H-hi~ I'm a HUGE fan of your fics a-and I've been stalking you for so long (since you wrote KHR fanfics or so) but I never got enough courage to talk to you >/////<~ You're an AMAZING author and I love EVERYTHING you write, especially Shizaya ♥ (and ShikiIza too X"3333)

Andand HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU, RUKA-SAN ♥ ♥ ♥!! -brings you a big birthday cake with Kitty!Izaya on it xD- I wish you all the success, happiness, and joy in life and please know that we always love you just the same <3 Man I didn't want it to come out so cheesy -kicks self- ilu ♥

Anyways, c-can I friend you? Y-you don't have to friend me back >_<~~
rukawagf
May. 20th, 2011 01:52 am (UTC)
eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeh you are? oh wow. thank you ? oh man... you've actually read my khr fics? i feel dumb that i didn't recognize you if you had replied to those fics OTL... so sorry!! (now i'm like, since how long have you known me if you're talking about KHR. those fic sucks >.<;;;)

Thank you so much!!! and yum to kittyzaya!!!!

and yes you may? lol.... well i'll friend you back coz now you got me curious pfff...
(no subject) - chibi_kiki - May. 20th, 2011 02:19 am (UTC) - Expand
allen_nara
May. 20th, 2011 06:30 pm (UTC)
Happy B-day to us, dear ;D Cheers <3
rukawagf
May. 21st, 2011 01:29 pm (UTC)
<33333333
itsuka
Jul. 5th, 2011 05:10 am (UTC)
Hi hi~ This is Celty from the Durarara!! ACP booth working stuff~ May I add you here? c:
rukawagf
Jul. 5th, 2011 08:08 pm (UTC)
of course!!!!!!!!!! <3333 again i apologize for the excess amounts of durarara and drrr fanfic talk rofl
(no subject) - itsuka - Jul. 6th, 2011 06:35 am (UTC) - Expand
ycysusan
Jul. 8th, 2011 04:32 pm (UTC)
Hihi~~ finally meet you at AX~~~ Mind I add? (^^;;; though currently use FB most of the time)
rukawagf
Jul. 8th, 2011 04:41 pm (UTC)
asdjf;alksjflskaj WHOA HELLO >.<;;;;

and of course ;_; i'm honored! since i love your cosplays!

and erm~ i don't use FB much but I can add you there too? :3
kuroneko4862
Aug. 21st, 2011 02:45 pm (UTC)
hi! I'm your fan. I LOOOVE your Shizaya fic, but sadly, my bb won't let me review your stories...... TT_TT I even wrote a review separately so that when my bb finally decide to let me review, all I have to do is copy it. Since I already re-type it for 3 times or something. damn.

I've read your entry and thinks that you're an interesting person, so I wanna try to be friend with you, if you're okay with that.... but since I never use my LJ, do you have YM or MSN or Skype instead...?
rukawagf
Sep. 29th, 2011 03:44 pm (UTC)
oh dear. I'm SO SORRY for the late reply gaaah~~~

you can friend me if you wish? Though I'm extremely perverted and blunt person lol... not sure if you'll be okay with me (and i hope you aren't a minor XD otherwise omg.... i hope i'm not corrupting someone XD )

i don't use msn or ym sadly. I do use skype very occasionally. (like once a week or once every two weeks ahaha...) it's 'rukawagf' pretty simple :3
(no subject) - kuroneko4862 - Oct. 9th, 2011 03:29 pm (UTC) - Expand
cartier02
Apr. 3rd, 2012 04:52 pm (UTC)
Hi Rukawa-san welcome back to LJ (and ff)! I'm your fan and I believe we've never spoken before, but may I ask something:
Are you still (or planning) writing fics on Drrr!kink meme?
Thanks for your answer
:3
rukawagf
Apr. 3rd, 2012 05:00 pm (UTC)
ah hello! thank you for dropping by :3

??? I'm still writing fics and updating on the kinkmeme yes. I still have at least 5 or so fics on going. Catnip was recently updated last week or so~ I guess my updates are now once a month or so instead of daily.

I've gotten slower at updating fics. but I don't plan to leave the kinkmeme until I finish most of my long fanfics. :3

I don't have any plans to pick up new prompts though. There's about 2-3 more stories in my head from the old prompts i might start working on but I stopped looking for new prompts on the meme x.x;;; (the troll isn't helping much either lol... )

not sure if that answered your question~ but thanks again for saying hello~ it's nice to meet ppl still active in the fandom ;_;
(no subject) - cartier02 - Apr. 9th, 2012 09:08 am (UTC) - Expand
( 70 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

izaya -  chair
rukawagf
Rukawa GF

Latest Month

January 2013
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars